Product Code: ROSOFF
Availability: In Stock
£6.50

Height: 120cm

Spread: 120cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Purple
An aromatic shrub with leathery, narrow dark green leaves. Pretty purple-blue to white flowers from mid-spring to early summer and may flower again in autumn.
Plant Details
Genus Rosmarinus
Species officianalis
Variety
Common Name
Colour Purple
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 120cm
Spread 120cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From