Product Code: ROSRED
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 25cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Red
An unusual variety of this tuberous perennial with stout dark red stems, bright green leaves and large brick red flowers.

Photo provided by: Rijnbeek
Plant Details
Genus Roscoea
Species purpurea
Variety 'Red Gurkha'
Common Name
Colour Red
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 25cm
Hardiness Sheltered Site
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Rijnbeek