Product Code: RUDSUMBB
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Yellow, Orange
A cross between two very popular perennials with the hardiness of an Echinacea and the appearance and large flowers of a Rudbeckia. The lush green foliage is topped with large yellow flowers that fade to a butterscotch centre around a brown cone. Flowers are very

Photo provided by: All Plants B.V.
Plant Details
Genus Rudbeckia
Species Summerina
Variety 'Butterscotch Biscuit'
Common Name
Colour Yellow, Orange
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From All Plants B.V.