Product Code: SALAMEL
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: White, Purple
A long awaited new variety closely related to 'Hot Lips' with aromatic mid-green leaves and spikes of white and amethyst bi-coloured flowers throughout the summer.

Photo provided by: Rijnbeek
Plant Details
Genus Salvia
Species greggii
Variety 'Amethyst Lips'
Common Name
Colour White, Purple
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Sheltered Site
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Rijnbeek