Product Code: SALAMIP2
Availability: In Stock
£8.50

Height: 120cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 2 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Pink
A new colour of one of the most spectacular varieties with mid green foliage and arching stems surrounded by bright pink flowers backed with black calyces

Photo provided by: NeweyPPL
Plant Details
Genus Salvia
Species
Variety 'Amistad Pink'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 120cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Sheltered Site
Pot Size 2 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From NeweyPPL