Product Code: SALBLUBU
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 120cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Blue
A lovely salvia also known as the Arrow Leaf Sage has dark green arrow shaped foliage and cobalt blue flowers from late summer to the first frost.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Salvia
Species
Variety 'Blue Butterflies'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 120cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Sheltered Site
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries