Product Code: SALBLUME
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 65cm

Spread: 45cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Blue
A beautiful bushy perennial with small mid green leaves and dark arching stems covered with lovely lavender blue flowers.

Photo provided by: New World Plants
Plant Details
Genus Salvia
Species
Variety 'Blue Merced'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 65cm
Spread 45cm
Hardiness Sheltered Site
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From New World Plants