Product Code: SALCAV
Availability: In Stock
£6.50

Height: 50cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Pink
A beautiful shrubby perennial with aromatic mid-green leaves and spikes of gorgeous deep magenta flowers

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Salvia
Species
Variety 'Cavalieri del Tau'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Sheltered Site
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries