Product Code: SALCHEL
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 90cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: White, Red
A brand new addition to the 'Lips' series, similar to its cousins 'Hot Lips' and 'Amethyst Lips', with blackcurrant scented mid-green leaves and spikes of long lasting, white flowers with cherry lips throughout the summer.

Photo provided by: Ball Colegrave
Plant Details
Genus Salvia
Species greggii
Variety 'Cherry Lips'
Common Name
Colour White, Red
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 90cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Sheltered Site
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Ball Colegrave