Product Code: SALDELG
Availability: In Stock
£6.00

Height: 80cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Pink, Cream
Lovely NEW variety! A soft mounding shrubby perennial with aromatic mid-green leaves and spikes of beautiful bicoloured flowers of pink and cream.
Plant Details
Genus Salvia
Species macrophylla
Variety 'Delice Gold and Wine'
Common Name
Colour Pink, Cream
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 80cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Sheltered Site
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From