Product Code: SALDYS
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 75cm

Spread: 45cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Purple
A beautiful shrubby salvia with small dark green leaves and masses of dark maroon purple flowers

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Salvia
Species
Variety 'Dyson's Maroon'
Common Name
Colour Purple
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 75cm
Spread 45cm
Hardiness Sheltered Site
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries