Product Code: SALGLA
Availability: In Stock
£6.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: White
An absolutely lovely bushy perennial with small mid green leaves and arching stems covered with delicate white flowers.
Plant Details
Genus Salvia
Species
Variety 'Glacier'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Sheltered Site
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From