Salvia scabra 'Good Hope'

Salvia scabra 'Good Hope'

Product Code: SALGOO
Availability: In Stock
£5.25

Description

An unusual, half hardy variety with slightly rough foliage and dense flower spikes of mauve tinted pink tubular flowers.

Photo provided by: Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Salvia
Species scabra
Variety 'Good Hope'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 45cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213