Product Code: SALJOS
Availability: In Stock
£6.50

Height: 50cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Red
An upright, bushy, semi-evergreen subshrub with aromatic, mid- dark green leaves bearing upright racemes of two-lipped, bright red flowers.

Photo provided by: New World Plants
Plant Details
Genus Salvia
Species
Variety 'Josh'
Common Name
Colour Red
Foliage Semi-evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From New World Plants