Product Code: SALKAT
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 90cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Pink, Blue
A stunning variety of this robust perennial with a strong upright habit and dense mid green fragrant foliage. Multiple spikes are topped with dense rose pink flowers that deepen to mauve.

Photo provided by: New World Plants
Plant Details
Genus Salvia
Species nemorosa
Variety 'Kate Glenn'
Common Name
Colour Pink, Blue
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 90cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From New World Plants