Product Code: SALLEML
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 50cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Yellow
Lovely Salvia with pale lemon yellow flowers.

Photo provided by: New World Plants
Plant Details
Genus Salvia
Species
Variety 'Lemon Light'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Sheltered Site
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From New World Plants