Product Code: SALLITK
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 40cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Red, White
More compact version of Salvia Hot Lips with unique red and white bicolor blooms on strong stems. Disease resistant with a long-lasting flowering season.

Photo provided by: All Plants B.V.
Plant Details
Genus Salvia
Species greggii
Variety 'Little Kiss'
Common Name
Colour Red, White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Sheltered Site
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From All Plants B.V.