Product Code: SALPEAC
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 50cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Orange
A soft mounding shrub with aromatic mid-green leaves and spikes of gorgeous peachy-orange flowers with contrasting black calyces and dark stems stems.

Photo provided by: New World Plants
Plant Details
Genus Salvia
Species
Variety 'Peach Cobbler'
Common Name
Colour Orange
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Sheltered Site
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From New World Plants