Product Code: SALPEAP
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 70cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Orange
A beautiful semi-evergreen sub-shrub with ovate, aromatic, mid green leaves and dark peach flowers blushed with apricot on dark stems.

Photo provided by: New World Plants
Plant Details
Genus Salvia
Species
Variety 'Peach Parfait'
Common Name
Colour Orange
Foliage Semi-evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 70cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Protect from frost
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From New World Plants