Product Code: SALPHYLL
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 150cm

Spread: 1m

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: White, Purple
A lovely tall variety of shrubby salvia with mid green foliage and arching stems with lovely white and lavender blue/purple flowers.
Plant Details
Genus Salvia
Species
Variety 'Phyllis Fancy'
Common Name
Colour White, Purple
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 150cm
Spread 1m
Hardiness Sheltered Site
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From