Product Code: SALPINP
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 50cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Pink
If you like hot pink, you'll love this! A stunning salvia NEW TO THE MARKET 2019. Dark arching stems covered with a profusion of hot pink flowers above mid green aromatic foliage.

Photo provided by: New World Plants
Plant Details
Genus Salvia
Species
Variety 'Pink Pong'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Sheltered Site
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From New World Plants