Product Code: SALSAN
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 65cm

Spread: 50cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Red
A beautiful half hardy variety with attractive light green foliage and arching stems covered with stunning large flowers that open red and fade to deep mid pink.

Photo provided by: New World Plants
Plant Details
Genus Salvia
Species
Variety 'San Carlos Festival'
Common Name
Colour Red
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 65cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Protect from frost
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From New World Plants