Product Code: SALTWIL
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height:

Spread:

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Blue
A stunning variety, similar to Amistad but with beautiful sky blue trumpet flowers that hang from almost black calyces. This is so new that we cant find any more information so we would assume its only half hardy and give it some protection in the winter.

Photo provided by: New World Plants
Plant Details
Genus Salvia
Species
Variety 'Twilight'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height
Spread
Hardiness Sheltered Site
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From New World Plants