Product Code: SALVIOL
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 45cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Blue
An upright perennial with wrinkled, softly hairy, mid-green leaves and large rich dark violet blue flowers from early to mid-summer. Height 60cm. Spread 45cm. Flowers from May to September.

Photo provided by: Howard Nurseries Ltd
Plant Details
Genus Salvia
Species x sylvestris
Variety 'Viola Klose'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 45cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Howard Nurseries Ltd