Product Code: SANALL
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 180cm

Spread: 90cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: White
A tall bushy perennial with serrated green leaves and wiry stems with long drooping white catkin like flowers in the summer.
Plant Details
Genus Sanguisorba
Species tenuifolia
Variety 'All Time High'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 180cm
Spread 90cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Moist to Wet
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From