Product Code: SANPIN2
Availability: In Stock
£8.50

Height: 85cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 2 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Pink
A lovely tall & graceful form of the beautiful Sanguisorba hakusanensis with similar pendulous large rose-pink bottlebrush like flowers set above attractive foliage.

Photo provided by: All Plants B.V.
Plant Details
Genus Sanguisorba
Species hakusanensis
Variety 'Pink Brushes'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 85cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 2 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Moist to Wet
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From All Plants B.V.