Product Code: SANPUR
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 1.2m

Spread: 1m

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Purple
A bushy perennial with serrated green leaves and wiry stems with pink catkin like flowers that emerge from purple buds in the summer.
Plant Details
Genus Sanguisorba
Species
Variety 'Purple Tails'
Common Name
Colour Purple
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 1.2m
Spread 1m
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Moist to Wet
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From