Product Code: SANRED
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 1.2m

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Red
A bushy perennial with feathery green foliage and tall stems with lots of deep burgundy pom pom flowers.

Photo provided by: Rijnbeek
Plant Details
Genus Sanguisorba
Species officianalis
Variety 'Red Thunder'
Common Name
Colour Red
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 1.2m
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Moist to Wet
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Rijnbeek