Product Code: SANROC
Availability: In Stock
£6.00

Height: 1.2m

Spread: 1m

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Pink
A lovely Sanguisorba with serrated green leaves and wiry stems with cylindrical pink flowers in the summer.
Plant Details
Genus Sanguisorba
Species
Variety 'Rock & Roll'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 1.2m
Spread 1m
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Moist to Wet
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From