Product Code: SAPOCY
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 8cm

Spread: 45cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Pink
A mat-forming alpine with bright green leaves. Loose clusters of pink flowers in summer.
Plant Details
Genus Saponaria
Species ocymoides
Variety
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 8cm
Spread 45cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Gritty
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From