Product Code: SAPSNO
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 8cm

Spread: 45cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: White
A mat-forming alpine with bright green leaves. Loose clusters of white flowers in summer.

Photo provided by: Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH
Plant Details
Genus Saponaria
Species ocymoides
Variety 'Snow Tip'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 8cm
Spread 45cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Gritty
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH