Product Code: SAXCLA
Availability: In Stock
£6.00

Height: 20cm

Spread: 25cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial Shade

Color: White
A dwarf version of London Pride with rosettes of spoon-shaped green leaves. Elegant, upright wiry stems have loose panicles of pink flowers.

Photo provided by: Rijnbeek
Plant Details
Genus Saxifraga
Species urbium
Variety 'Clarence Elliott'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 20cm
Spread 25cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Gritty
Moisture Normal
Aspect Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Rijnbeek