Product Code: SAXGEL
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 40cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial Shade

Color: Yellow
A vigorous rosette-forming saxifrage with green leaves topped with sprays of large greenish yellow flowers in autumn.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Saxifraga
Species fortunei
Variety 'Gelbes Monster'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Gritty
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries