Product Code: SAXSIB
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 25cm

Spread: 20cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial Shade

Color: White
A great perennial for autumn and winter flowering - with dark green leaves and short stems topped with sprays of delicate pink tinged, white flowers.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Saxifraga
Species fortunei
Variety 'Sibyll Trelawny'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 25cm
Spread 20cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Gritty
Moisture Normal
Aspect Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries