Product Code: SAXURB
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 50cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial Shade

Color: White
Also known as 'London Pride' with rosettes of spoon-shaped green leaves. Elegant, upright wiry stems have loose panicles of small white flowers with red and yellow dots.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Saxifraga
Species urbium
Variety
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Gritty
Moisture Normal
Aspect Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries