Product Code: SCABLUN
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 25cm

Spread: 25cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Blue
A compact perennial with beautiful pale lavender blue small pom pom flowers on wiry stems above hammocks of green foliage.

Photo provided by: Ball Colegrave
Plant Details
Genus Scabiosa
Species japonica
Variety 'Blue Note'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 25cm
Spread 25cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Alkaline
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Ball Colegrave