Product Code: SCAFAMW
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: White
A clump-forming perennial with grey-green leaves. Lovely white flowerheads from mid to late summer.

Photo provided by: Volmary Ltd
Plant Details
Genus Scabiosa
Species caucasica
Variety 'Fama Deep White'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Volmary Ltd