Product Code: SCAMAR
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 35cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Blue
A bushy, herbaceous to semi-evergreen perennial with lance-shaped pinnate grey-green foliage and upright, sturdy stems of fully double, large, lavender blue flowers.

Photo provided by: Ball Colegrave
Plant Details
Genus Scabiosa
Species columbaria
Variety 'Mariposa Blue'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage Semi-evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 35cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Ball Colegrave