Product Code: SCAVIV
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 30cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Purple
A hairy perennial with grey-green leaves and unusual purple flowers.

Photo provided by: Terra Nova Nurseries Inc
Plant Details
Genus Scabiosa
Species columbaria
Variety 'Vivid Violet'
Common Name
Colour Purple
Foliage Semi-evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 30cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Terra Nova Nurseries Inc