Product Code: SCRVAR
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 100cm

Spread: 50cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Red
A vigorous clumping perennial grown for its interesting foliage - bright green with wide creamy edges. Small red flowers appear in Summer.

Photo provided by: Howard Nurseries Ltd
Plant Details
Genus Scrophularia
Species auriculata
Variety 'Variegata'
Common Name
Colour Red
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 100cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Moist to Wet
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Howard Nurseries Ltd