Product Code: SCUTEX
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 20cm

Spread: 35cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Pink
A spreading mat-forming alpine with compact grey-green mounds of foliage become covered in small pinky-purple flowers in July through to Autumn.

Photo provided by: Kernock Park Plants
Plant Details
Genus Scutellaria
Species
Variety 'Texas Rose'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 20cm
Spread 35cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Kernock Park Plants