Product Code: SEDBLAK
Availability: In Stock
£6.00

Height: 50cm

Spread: 50cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Pink
A lovely NEW sedum with glossy black foliage and pink red flowers in late summer to autumn. Mildew Resistant.
Plant Details
Genus Sedum
Species
Variety 'Black Knight'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From