Product Code: SEDBRI2
Availability: In Stock
£8.50

Height: 45cm

Spread: 45cm

Pot Size - 2 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Pink
A clump-forming perennial with upright stems of grey-green leaves. Dense clusters of starry bright pink flowers in late summer.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Sedum
Species spectabile
Variety 'Brilliant'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 45cm
Spread 45cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 2 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries