Product Code: SEDCHET
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 45cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Pink
A clump-forming perennial with tight, upright mound of silver sheened, purple glaucus foliage, topped with clusters of large bright pink flowers heads in late summer.

Photo provided by: NeweyPPL
Plant Details
Genus Sedum
Species telephium
Variety 'Cherry Truffle'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 45cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From NeweyPPL