Product Code: SEDCHO
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 10cm

Spread: 20cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Yellow
A unique variety with spreading, milk chocolate needle like succulent foliage topped with clusters of star-shaped yellow flowers in late summer.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Sedum
Species x hybridum
Variety 'Chocolate Ball'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 10cm
Spread 20cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Gritty
Moisture Dry
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries