Product Code: SEDCHOC
Availability: In Stock
£6.00

Height: 30cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Red
An absolutely beautiful sedum with dark purple foliage and sturdy stems topped with striking red flowers in late summer.
Plant Details
Genus Sedum
Species
Variety 'Chocolate Cherry'
Common Name
Colour Red
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 30cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From