Product Code: SEDDRAB
Availability: In Stock
£6.50

Height: 10cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Red
A popular variety of this mat-forming alpine with red stems of burgundy edged, dark green leave that deepen throughout the summer until they are a brilliant dark red in the autumn. Clusters of star-shaped red flowers in late summer.

Photo provided by: NeweyPPL
Plant Details
Genus Sedum
Species spurium
Variety 'Dragon's Blood'
Common Name
Colour Red
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 10cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Gritty
Moisture Dry
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From NeweyPPL