Product Code: SEDELS
Availability: In Stock
£6.00

Height: 45cm

Spread: 50cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Pink
A clump-forming perennial with upright stems of grey-green leaves with large cream edges. Dense clusters of starry bright pink flowers open from white buds in late summer.

Photo provided by: Rijnbeek
Plant Details
Genus Sedum
Species spectabile
Variety 'Elsie's Gold'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 45cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Rijnbeek