Product Code: SEDLAJ
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 40cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Yellow
A clump-forming perennial with fleshy glaucous variegated leaves. Flat clusters of dusky-pink flowers which mature to deep red.
Plant Details
Genus Sedum
Species
Variety 'Lajos'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From