Product Code: SEDMAR
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 40cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Pink
This sedum has lovely oblong blue grey leaves that tint purple in summer, its low mounding habit, and its vigorously forming crowns. Additionally it displays lovely rose pink flowers in late summer.

Photo provided by: Terra Nova Nurseries Inc
Plant Details
Genus Sedum
Species
Variety 'Marina'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Terra Nova Nurseries Inc